top of page

Store Policy

TERMS & CONDITIONS

1. Introduction

These are the terms and conditions that apply to your use of our website and the contract we have with you. All users' rights and responsibilities are outlined in these Terms. Before You click on the "Checkout" button at the end of the ordering process, please carefully read these Terms and our Privacy Statement. You agree to be bound by these Terms and our Privacy Statement by using this website or placing an order through it. Do not place an order if You do not agree to all of the Terms and the Privacy Statement.

This website is owned and operated by ADF TECHNOLOGY LTD. These Terms set forth the terms and conditions under which you may use our website and services as offered by us. This website offers visitors purchase of premium hand made soaps. By accessing or using the website of our service, you approve that you have read, understood, and agree to be bound by these Terms.

 

2. Use of our website

In order to use our website, you must be at least 13 years of age, or of the legal age of majority in your jurisdiction, and possess the legal authority, right and freedom to enter into these Terms as a binding agreement. You are not allowed to use this website if doing so is prohibited in your country or under any law or regulation applicable to you.

The details outlined in the Terms and those found on this website do not amount to a sale offer, but rather an invitation to engage. Before we accept your order, we won't have entered into a contract with you regarding any products. If money has already been taken out of your account and we reject your offer, it will all be returned to you.

You must complete the online checkout process and click "Checkout" to submit your purchase before you can place one. Following that, we will send you an email to confirm that we have received your order (the "Order Confirmation"). Please be aware that this does not imply that we have accepted your order since it is actually your offer to purchase one or more items from us. All orders are subject to acceptance by us, and we will notify you of our acceptance by sending you an email (the "Shipment Confirmation") confirming that the product has been shipped. Only after we send you the shipment (the "Shipment") will we have a contract (the "Contract") for the acquisition of a goods.

 

3. Service conditions 

When buying an item, you agree that:

(i) you are responsible for reading the full item listing before making a commitment to buy it (ii) you enter into a legally binding contract to purchase an item when you commit to buy an item and you complete the check-out payment process.

 

4. Availability of products

All product orders are subject to product availability, and in this regard, we have the right to advise You about alternative products of comparable quality and value if there are supply issues or because products are out of stock. We will return any money you may have paid if You decide not to order these substitute products.

 

5. Order refusal

We reserve the right to remove or amend any materials or content from this website at any time, as well as to withdraw any products from it. In spite of our best efforts, we might need to refuse to complete an order after we have already provided you an order confirmation due to unusual circumstances. We reserve the right to do so at any time, at our sole discretion.

If we remove a product from this website, regardless of whether it has been sold or not, if we remove or edit any materials or contents on this website, or if we refuse to process or accept an order, we will not be held responsible to You or any other third party.

 

6. Prices and payment

Even though we take every precaution to guarantee that the prices listed on our website are accurate, mistakes can happen. If we find a pricing error for any item(s) you've ordered, we'll let you know as soon as we can and give you the choice of either confirming the order again at the proper price or cancelling it. The order will be deemed cancelled if we are unable to reach you, and if you have already paid for the item(s), you will receive a full refund.

Even after we have provided you an Order Confirmation, we are not required to fulfill your order at the incorrect (lower) price if the pricing error is an evident typographical or mathematical error that you should have been able to identify as such.

Delivery fees, which will be added to the total amount payable and are detailed in our Delivery Costs Guide, are not included in the prices published on our website but do include VAT.

We have the right to reject orders for large or expensive purchases as well as to abruptly change price and availability information. Changes won't impact orders for which we've already sent an Order Confirmation, with the exception of what's outlined in Clauses 6.1 and 6.2

When you're done shopping, your basket is filled with all the products you want to buy. The next thing you'll do is proceed to the checkout and finish your payment. How to do it:

1. Click the "Shopping bag" button at the top of the page.

2. Click on the "Checkout" button. 

3. Fill-in or check your contact details, the details of your order, the delivery address and the invoicing address. 

4 Fill in your credit card details. 

5 Click "Authorize payment"

Payment options include American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Affinity Card. When placing the order, authorization for payment must be provided. You declare ownership of the Card by clicking "BUY NOW." Prior to dispatching your purchase for delivery, the amount you have approved will not be taken. If you want to pay using PayPal, your account will be debited as soon as your order is confirmed.

Cards are subject to authorization by your Card issuer and validation checks. We won't be held responsible for any delays or non-delivery if we don't get the necessary authorization.

 

We may, without prior notice, change the services; stop providing the services or any features of the services we offer; or create limits for the services. We may permanently or temporarily terminate or suspend access to the services without notice and liability for any reason, or for no reason.

 

7. Return policy

Due to the nature of our all natural products, we cannot assure the purity of merchandise once it has been shipped. For safety and hygiene reasons this merchandise cannot be restocked or resold so we do not accept returns.

 

8. Ownership of intellectual property, copyrights and logos

The Service and all materials therein or transferred thereby, including, without limitation, software, images, text, graphics, logos, patents, trademarks, service marks, copyrights, photographs, audio, videos, music and all Intellectual Property Rights related thereto, are the exclusive property of ADF TECHNOLOGY LTD. Except as explicitly provided herein, nothing in these Terms shall be deemed to create a license in or under any such Intellectual Property Rights, and you agree not to sell, license, rent, modify, distribute, copy, reproduce, transmit, publicly display, publicly perform, publish, adapt, edit or create derivative works thereof.

 

9. Indemnification

You agree to indemnify and hold ADF TECHNOLOGY LTD harmless from any demands, loss, liability, claims or expenses (including attorneys’ fees), made against them by any third party due to, or arising out of, or in connection with your use of the website or any of the services offered on the website.

 

10 . Limitation of liability

To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, in no event shall ADF TECHNOLOGY LTD, be liable for any indirect, punitive, incidental, special, consequential or exemplary damages, including without limitation, damages for loss of profits, goodwill, use, data or other intangible losses, arising out of or relating to the use of, or inability to use, the service.

 

To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, ADF TECHNOLOGY LTD assumes no liability or responsibility for any (i) errors, mistakes, or inaccuracies of content; (ii) personal injury or property damage, of any nature whatsoever, resulting from your access to or use of our service; and (iii) any unauthorized access to or use of our secure servers and/or any and all personal information stored therein.

 

11. Right to change and modify Terms

We reserve the right to modify these terms from time to time at our sole discretion. Therefore, you should review these page periodically. When we change the Terms in a material manner, we will notify you that material changes have been made to the Terms. Your continued use of the Website or our service after any such change constitutes your acceptance of the new Terms. If you do not agree to any of these terms or any future version of the Terms, do not use or access (or continue to access) the website or the service.

 

12. Promotional emails and content

You agree to receive from time to time promotional messages and materials from us, by mail, email or any other contact form you may provide us with (including your phone number for calls or text messages). If you don't want to receive such promotional materials or notices – please just notify us at any time. 

 

13. Preference of law and dispute resolution

These Terms, the rights and remedies provided hereunder, and any and all claims and disputes related hereto and/or to the services, shall be governed by, construed under and enforced in all respects solely and exclusively in accordance with the internal substantive laws of The Republic of Cyprus, without respect to its conflict of laws principles. Any and all such claims and disputes shall be brought in, and you hereby consent to them being decided exclusively by a court of competent jurisdiction located in Paphos. The application of the United Nations Convention of Contracts for the International Sale of Goods is hereby expressly excluded.

 

14. Customer support details & contact info

You may access our website or contact us vie email contact@iveemanufacture.com. ADF TECHNOLOGY LTD trading as Ivee Manufacture is a Cyprus company registered under company number HE432314 with its registered address at Agiou Therapontos 4, APPT D23, Paphos, Cyprus. Our VAT number is CY10432314Y.

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY NOTICE

Last updated 10.10.2022

 

This privacy notice for (doing business as ('IVEE Manufacture', 'we', 'us', or 'our',), describes how and why we might collect, store, use, and/or share ('process') your information when you use our services ('Services'), such as when you:

    • Visit our website at https://iveemanufacture.com

    • Engage with us in other related ways, including any sales, marketing, or events

Questions or concerns? Reading this privacy notice will help you understand your privacy rights and choices. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, please do not use our Services. If you still have any questions or concerns, please contact us at .

 

SUMMARY OF KEY POINTS

This summary provides key points from our privacy notice, but you can find out more details about any of these topics by clicking the link following each key point or by using our table of contents below to find the section you are looking for. You can also click here to go directly to our table of contents.

 

What personal information do we process? When you visit, use, or navigate our Services, we may process personal information depending on how you interact with and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use.

Do we process any sensitive personal information? We do not process sensitive personal information.

Do we receive any information from third parties? We do not receive any information from third parties.

How do we process your information? We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent. We process your information only when we have a valid legal reason to do so.

In what situations and with which types of parties do we share personal information? We may share information in specific situations and with specific categories of third parties.

How do we keep your information safe? We have organisational and technical processes and procedures in place to protect your personal information. However, no electronic transmission over the internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorised third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Click here to learn more.

 

What are your rights? Depending on where you are located geographically, the applicable privacy law may mean you have certain rights regarding your personal information.

How do you exercise your rights? The easiest way to exercise your rights is by filling out our data subject request form available here, or by contacting us. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

Want to learn more about what does with any information we collect? Click here to review the notice in full.

 

 

TABLE OF CONTENTS

 

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

2. HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?

3. WHAT LEGAL BASES DO WE RELY ON TO PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

4. WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

5. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

6. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

7. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

9. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

10. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

11. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

12. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

 

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

 

Personal information you disclose to us

 

In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us.

 

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on the Services, or otherwise when you contact us.

 

Personal Information Provided by You. The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:

    • names

    • email addresses

    • phone numbers

    • billing information

    • mailing information

    

Sensitive Information. We do not process sensitive information.

 

Payment Data. We may collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases, such as your payment instrument number, and the security code associated with your payment instrument. All payment data is stored by . You may find their privacy notice link(s) here: https://stripe.com/en-gb-cy/privacy.

 

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete, and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

 

Information automatically collected

 

In Short: Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics — is collected automatically when you visit our Services.

 

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use, or navigate the Services. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Services, and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

 

Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies. 

 

The information we collect includes:

    • Log and Usage Data. Log and usage data is service-related, diagnostic, usage, and performance information our servers automatically collect when you access or use our Services and which we record in log files. Depending on how you interact with us, this log data may include your IP address, device information, browser type, and settings and information about your activity in the Services (such as the date/time stamps associated with your usage, pages and files viewed, searches, and other actions you take such as which features you use), device event information (such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called 'crash dumps'), and hardware settings).

    • Device Data. We collect device data such as information about your computer, phone, tablet, or other device you use to access the Services. Depending on the device used, this device data may include information such as your IP address (or proxy server), device and application identification numbers, location, browser type, hardware model, Internet service provider and/or mobile carrier, operating system, and system configuration information.

    • Location Data. We collect location data such as information about your device's location, which can be either precise or imprecise. How much information we collect depends on the type and settings of the device you use to access the Services. For example, we may use GPS and other technologies to collect geolocation data that tells us your current location (based on your IP address). You can opt out of allowing us to collect this information either by refusing access to the information or by disabling your Location setting on your device. However, if you choose to opt out, you may not be able to use certain aspects of the Services.

2. HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?

 

In Short: We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent.

 

We process your personal information for a variety of reasons, depending on how you interact with our Services, including:

    • To save or protect an individual's vital interest. We may process your information when necessary to save or protect an individual’s vital interest, such as to prevent harm.

 

3. WHAT LEGAL BASES DO WE RELY ON TO PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?

 

In Short: We only process your personal information when we believe it is necessary and we have a valid legal reason (i.e. legal basis) to do so under applicable law, like with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services to enter into or fulfil our contractual obligations, to protect your rights, or to fulfil our legitimate business interests.

 

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and UK GDPR require us to explain the valid legal bases we rely on in order to process your personal information. As such, we may rely on the following legal bases to process your personal information:

    • Consent. We may process your information if you have given us permission (i.e. consent) to use your personal information for a specific purpose. You can withdraw your consent at any time.

    • Performance of a Contract. We may process your personal information when we believe it is necessary to fulfil our contractual obligations to you, including providing our Services or at your request prior to entering into a contract with you.

    • Legal Obligations. We may process your information where we believe it is necessary for compliance with our legal obligations, such as to cooperate with a law enforcement body or regulatory agency, exercise or defend our legal rights, or disclose your information as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.

    • Vital Interests. We may process your information where we believe it is necessary to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of a third party, such as situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person.

 

4. WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

 

In Short: We may share information in specific situations described in this section and/or with the following categories of third parties.

 

Vendors, Consultants, and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with third-party vendors, service providers, contractors, or agents ('third parties') who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to do that work. We have contracts in place with our third parties, which are designed to help safeguard your personal information. This means that they cannot do anything with your personal information unless we have instructed them to do it. They will also not share your personal information with any organisation apart from us. They also commit to protect the data they hold on our behalf and to retain it for the period we instruct. The categories of third parties we may share personal information with are as follows:

    • Affiliate Marketing Programs

    • Website Hosting Service Providers

    • Social Networks

    • Sales & Marketing Tools

    • Retargeting Platforms

    • Performance Monitoring Tools

    • Payment Processors

    • Government Entities

    • Finance & Accounting Tools

    • Data Analytics Services

    • Ad Networks

 

We also may need to share your personal information in the following situations:

    • Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

    • When we use Google Maps Platform APIs. We may share your information with certain Google Maps Platform APIs (e.g. Google Maps API, Places API). To find out more about Google’s Privacy Policy, please refer to this link.

 

5. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

 

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

 

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.

 

6. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

 

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.

 

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting, or other legal requirements).

 

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymise such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

 

7. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

 

In Short: We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organisational and technical security measures.

 

We have implemented appropriate and reasonable technical and organisational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorised third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Services is at your own risk. You should only access the Services within a secure environment.

 

8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

 

In Short: In some regions, such as the European Economic Area (EEA) and United Kingdom (UK), you have rights that allow you greater access to and control over your personal information. You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

 

In some regions (like the EEA and UK), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws. These may include the right (i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personal information, (ii) to request rectification or erasure; (iii) to restrict the processing of your personal information; and (iv) if applicable, to data portability. In certain circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. You can make such a request by contacting us by using the contact details provided in the section 'HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?' below.

 

We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

 

If you are located in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: https://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

 

If you are located in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

 

Withdrawing your consent: If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us by using the contact details provided in the section 'HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?' below.

 

However, please note that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal nor, will it affect the processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.

 

Opting out of marketing and promotional communications: You can unsubscribe from our marketing and promotional communications at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send, or by contacting us using the details provided in the section 'HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?' below. You will then be removed from the marketing lists. However, we may still communicate with you — for example, to send you service-related messages that are necessary for the administration and use of your account, to respond to service requests, or for other non-marketing purposes.

 

Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Services. To opt out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Services visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/. 

 

9. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

 

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track ('DNT') feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognising and implementing DNT signals has been finalised. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.

 

10. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

 

In Short: Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

 

We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated 'Revised' date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

 

11. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

 

If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at contact@iveemanufacture.com

 

 

12. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

 

You have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please submit a request form by clicking here.

 

This privacy policy was created using Termly's Privacy Policy Generator.

WHOLESALE INQUIRIES

At Ivee Manufacture, we are proud to craft handmade organic soaps and scrubs that are not only beneficial for the skin but also kind to our planet. Nestled in the heart of Cyprus, we are committed to using only the finest organic, natural, and locally-sourced ingredients in our products. Our dedication to sustainability goes hand in hand with our passion for minimalist yet beautifully designed products. We firmly believe that organic and sustainable doesn't mean compromising on aesthetics or quality.

If you share our vision for a greener, more elegant future and are interested in bringing Ivee Manufacture's unique products to a wider audience, we invite you to collaborate with us. Let's work together to make organic beauty accessible and desirable for all.

For wholesale inquiries and partnership opportunities, please contact us.

contact us!

PAYMENT METHODS

- Credit / Debit Cards 

Paying Methods
bottom of page